My Zain

Welcome Guest

PrePaid

Zain offers you the flexibility of being in charge of your budget, while not compromising on your wonderful communication experience.

  • |
  • |

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​International Rates

 

Promotional International Call Rate Add-on

Country Rate per Minute
India
26 fils
​​Bangladesh26 fils
Pakistan26 fils
​Philippines​53 fils
Nepal​63​ fils​ 

 
 
 

Dial *345# to start enjoying these call rates.

 ​

International Rates​

CountryCodePeak *Off Peak *
Afghanistan930.263
0.263
Alaska19070.263
0.189
Albania
3550.4520.389
Algeria2130.2840.231
American Samoa1684 0.210
 0.151
American Samoa6840.2100.151
Andorra3760.420
0.389
Angola2440.4520.389
Anguilla12640.4520.389
Antarctica Australian Territory6721 1.470
 1.313
Antigua12680.4520.389
Argentina54
0.4200.389
Armenia3740.4200.389
Aruba2970.452
0.389
Ascension Island2470.4520.389
Australia610.3470.305
Austria430.3470.305
Azerbaijan9940.5250.473
Bahamas12420.452
0.389
Balearic Island34710.3470.305
Bangladesh8800.026
0.026
Barbados12460.452
0.389
Belarus3750.420
0.389
Belgium320.3470.305
Belize5010.4520.389
Benin2290.4520.389
Bermuda14410.4520.389
Bhutan9750.4520.389
Bolivia5910.4520.389
Bosnia3870.4200.389
Botswana2670.4520.389
Brazil55
0.4200.389
British Virgin Islands
12840.452
 0.389
Brunei6730.420
0.389
Bulgaria3590.4200.389
Burkina Faso2260.4520.389
Burundi2570.4520.389
Cambodia8550.5250.473
Cameroon2370.4520.389
Canada1
0.039
0.039
Canary Island340.347
0.305
Cape Verde2380.6510.473
Cayman Islands13450.4520.389
Central African Rep2360.4520.389
Chad2350.4520.389
Chile560.4200.389
China860.3150.263
Colombia570.4520.389
Comoros2690.4520.389
Congo Republic (Zaire)243 
 
Congo2420.4520.389
Cook Island6820.6830.609
Costa Rica5060.452
0.389
Ivory Coast (Cote D'ivoire)2250.5250.473
Croatia3850.4200.389
Cuba530.6830.609
Cyprus3570.3470.305
Czech Republic4200.4200.389
Denmark450.3470.305
Diego Garcia
246
0.5360.504
Djibouti Republic2530.175
0.175
Dominican Island17670.6830.609
Dominican Republic18090.8660.819
DRC (Zaire)2430.452
0.389
East Timor670 1.042
 0.998
Ecuador5930.6830.630
Egypt200.2840.231
El Salvador5030.4520.389
Ellipso8812 6.019
 5.824
Ellipso
8813
 6.019
 5.824
Equatorial Guinea2400.525
0.473
Eritrea2910.4200.389
Estonia3720.4200.389
Ethiopia2510.101
0.101
Falkland5001.313
1.050
Faroe Island
298
0.420
0.389
Fed of Micronesia6910.651
0.473
Fiji6790.452
0.389
Finland3580.347
0.305
France330.096
0.096
French Guiana5940.4520.389
French Polynesia (Tahiti)6891.0400.998
Gabon Republic2410.4520.389
Gambia2200.4520.389
Georgia9950.4200.389
Germany490.105
0.105
Ghana2330.452
0.389
Gibraltar3500.4200.389
Greece300.3470.305
Greenland2990.4200.389
Grenada14730.6830.609
Guadeloupe5900.4520.389
Guam16710.8510.819
Guatemala5020.683
0.630
Guinea Bissau2450.525
0.473
Guinea Republic2240.620
0.536
Guyana5920.6510.473
Haiti5090.8660.819
Hawaii18080.040
0.040
Honduras5040.452
0.389
Hong Kong8520.3150.263
Hungary360.4200.389
Iceland3540.4200.389
India910.026
0.026
Indonesia620.026
0.026
Iran980.062
0.062
Iraq9640.175
0.175
Ireland3530.315
0.263
Italy390.3470.305
Jamaica18760.6830.609
Japan810.3150.263
Jordan9620.075
0.075
Kazakhstan731 0.525
 0.473
Kazakhstan70.525
0.473
Kenya2540.4200.389
Kiribati6860.4520.410
Korea North8500.6830.609
Korea South820.040
0.040
Kuwait9650.059
0.059
Kyrgyzstan9960.4520.389
Laos8560.4520.389
Latvia3710.4200.389
Lebanon9610.096
0.096
Lesotho2660.452
0.389
Liberia2310.4520.389
Libya2180.2840.231
Liechtenstein4230.4200.389
Lithuania3700.4200.389
Luxembourg3520.4200.389
Macau8530.4200.389
Macedonia3890.4200.389
Madagascar2610.4520.389
Malawi2650.4520.389
Malaysia600.105
0.105
Maldives9600.420
0.389
Mali2230.4520.389
Malta3560.4200.389
Mariana Is.16701.0400.998
Marshall Island (Majuro)6920.4520.389
Martinique5960.4520.389
Mauritania2220.3890.284
Mauritius2300.4520.389
Mayotte fixed262269 0.452
 0.389
Mayotte mobile262639 0.452
 0.389
Mexico520.4200.389
Moldova3730.6200.536
Monaco3770.3470.305
Mongolia9760.5250.473
Montenegro3820.305  0.296
Montserrat16640.6830.609
Morocco2120.2840.231
Mozambique2580.4520.389
Myanmar/Burma950.6510.473
Namibia2640.4520.389
Nauru Island6740.8400.746
Nepal9770.063
0.063
Netherlands310.117
0.117
Netherlands Antilles5990.651
0.473
New Caledonia6870.8660.819
New Zealand640.3470.305
Nicaragua5050.6830.630
Niger2270.4520.389
Nigeria2340.4520.389
Niue6830.4520.410
Norfolk Island6720.8400.746
Norway470.347
0.305
Oman9680.105
0.105
Pakistan920.026
0.026
Palau6800.452
0.389
Palestine9700.2840.231
Panama5070.6830.630
Papua New Guinea6750.6830.609
Paraguay5950.4520.389
Peru510.4520.389
Philippines630.3360.336
Poland480.4200.389
Portugal3510.3470.305
Puerto Rico17870.4520.389
Puerto Rico19390.452
 0.452
Qatar9740.117
0.117
Reunion2620.4520.389
Romania400.4520.389
Russia70.4200.389
Rwanda2500.4520.389
Samoa Western6851.0400.998
San Marino3780.4200.389
Sao Tome & Principe2390.5250.473
Saudi Arabia9660.2100.168
Senegal2210.4520.389
Seychelles2480.4200.389
Sierra Leona2320.5250.473
Singapore650.035
0.035
Slovakia Republic4210.4200.389
Slovenia3860.4200.389
Solomon Island6770.8510.819
Somalia2520.3470.305
South Africa270.3470.305
Spain340.3470.305
Spanish North Africa340.3470.305
Sri Lanka940.057
0.057
St Helena2900.4520.389
St Kitts & Nevis18690.6830.609
St Lucia17580.6510.473
St Pierre & Miquelon5080.6510.473
St Vincent & Grenadines17840.6830.609
Sudan2490.158
0.158
Suriname5970.6510.473
Swaziland
2680.4520.389
Sweden460.3470.305
Switzerland410.315
0.263
Syria9630.168
0.168
Taiwan8860.347
0.305
Tajikistan9920.4200.389
Tanzania2550.4520.389
Tataristan9920.5250.473
Thailand660.021
0.021
Togo2280.452
0.389
Tokelau6900.777
 0.759
Tonga6760.8510.819
Trinidad & Tobago18680.6830.609
Tunisia2160.2840.231
Turk & Caucus1649 0.866
 0.819
Turkey900.117
0.117
Turkmenistan9930.452
0.389
Turks & Caicos Island16490.163
0.163
Tuvalu6880.452
0.410
Uganda2560.4520.389
Ukraine3800.4200.389
United Arab Emirates9710.158
0.158
United Kingdom440.053
0.053
Uruguay5980.683
0.630
USA10.039
0.039
Uzbekistan9980.4520.389
Vanuatu6780.8510.819
Vatican City390.3470.305
Venezuela580.5250.473
Vietnam840.6510.473
Virgin Is. (British)12840.4520.389
Virgin Is. (USA)13400.4520.389
Wallis & Futuna6810.4520.389
Yemen9670.2840.231
Yugoslavia/Serbia3810.6200.536
Zambia2600.4520.389
Zimbabwe2630.4520.389
Satellites 6.0195.824
 
 
 



 ​

*5% VAT inclusive

For more information, please call 107 or visit any Zain Experience Shop.​​​​​



  • Postpaid Plans If you already have a smartphone, our Postpaid plans are designed to complete your smartphone experience. Read more
  • eeZee Prepaid ​Introducing our New Prepaid packages that will break all the limits! ​ Read more
  • The Big Gigs Family Our Home Broadband services offer you TRULY UNLIMITED thresholds, speeds that will never downgrade... Read more
  • FamilyShare™ Share the fun with Broadband FamilyShare™ package! Enjoy 2 tablets, along with 2 Data SIMs, with Unlimited ... Read more

  • Huawei Get the latest Huawei Devices on our amazing SIM Only Plans. Read more
  • Samsung Get the latest Samsung Devices on our amazing SIM Only Plans. Read more
  • Business Broadband Already have a smartphone and looking for the right SMARTPlan to go with it? Get it now at 50% OFF from Zain. Read more